,

766 Pintores Impresionistas, Pre, Neo y Post-Impresionistas

Abarca, Juan Agustín

Fantin-Latour, Henri

Nomellini, Plinio

Abbati, Giuseppe

Farndon, Walter

Normand, Raymond

Abdy, Rowena Meeks

Fattori, Giovanni

Noyes, George Loftus

Acke, Johan Axel Gustaf

Ferenczy, Károly

Nuderscher, Frank Bernard

Adams, John Ottis

Fidler, Harry

Nunamaker, Alfred R.

Adler, Jules

Figari Solari, Pedro

Nunamaker, Kenneth
Adrion, Lucien Figlinesi, Costanzo Waldemaro Nuse, Roy Cleveland

Agger, Knud

Fiske, Gertrude

O'Conor, Roderick

Aguéli, Ivan

Flameng, François

O'Kelly, Alloysius

Albuquerque, Georgina de

Flaten Gazitúa, Cecilia

O'Meara, Frank

Aldrich, George Ames Flora-Karavia, Thalia

Ochtman, Leonard

Alexander, John White

Folinsbee, John Fulton

Ochtman, Mina
Allegre, Raymond Follini, Carlo

Oikonomou, Michalis

Altamouras, Ioannis

Foote, William Howe

Olive, Jean-Baptiste

Alten, Mathias Joseph

Forain, Jean Louis

Oller, Francisco Manuel

Altmann, Alexandre Forsyth, William J. Olteanu, Mihai Teodor

Aman-Jean, Edmond

Forsythe, Victor Clyde

Onderdonk, Julian

Ancher, Anna Brondum

Fortune, E. Charlton

Onishenco, Pavel

Ancher, Michael Peterl

Fossa Calderón, Julio Eduardo Oppenheimer, Joseph
Anderson, Karl

Frieseke, Frederic Carl

Oppler, Ernst

André, Albert

Friesz, Émile Othon

Orrego Luco, Alberto
André, Louis Maxime Humbert

Gaber, Antoine

Ortiz de Zárate, Julio

Andreescu, Ion

Gagliardini, Julien Gustave

Osborne, Walter

Andrique, Georges

Gaidan, Louis Joseph Otis, George Demont

Angrand, Charles

Galien-Laloue, Eugène Ottmann, Henry Louis

Anquetin, Louis

Gall, François

Pankiewicz, Jósef

Anwandter, Ricardo

Gamble, John Marshall

Pantazis, Pericles

Arévalo, Víctor Hugo

Garber, Daniel

Páramo Trincado, Roberto

Arnaud, Marcel

Gaughin, Paul

Parker, Lawton Silas

Arnold-Graboné, Georg

Gault, Robert Franklin

Pastour, Louis
Arpa Perea, José Gausson, Léo Paterson, James

Astruc, Zacharie

Geniş, Erkan

Paxton, William McGregor

Attendu, Antoine Ferdinand

Gerhartz, Daniel F.

Payne, Edgar Alwin

Backer, Harriet

Ghiglia, Oscar

Peck, Clara Elsene

Bacon, Lucy Angeline

Giacometti, Giovanni Pedone, Antonio
Baertsoen, Albert Gihon, Clarence Monfort Pedraza Olguín, Carlos
Baker, Cyril Rigby

Gilbert, Arthur Hill

Peidró, Miguel

Baker, George Herbert

Gilbert, Victor-Gabriel

Pernelle, Ernest-Marie-Louis
Banti, Cristiano

Gimeno Arasa, Francesc

Perotti, José
Barbey, Jeanne Marie

Giner Bueno, Luis

Perrine, Van Dearing

Barbier, André Georges Gioli, Francesco Petitjean, Edmond-Marie

Barlow, John Noble

Gioli, Luigi Petitjean, Hippolyte
Barnes, John Pierce Giran-Max, Leon

Philipsen, Theodor

Barnett, Thomas P.

Gisson, André Pichot, Ramón

Barnoin, Henry Alphonse

Glackens, William James Pieters, Evert

Barrau Buñol, Laureano

Godchaux, Alfred

Pinazo Camarlench, Ignacio

Bartolena, Giovanni

Goeneutte, Norbert

Pinchon, Robert Antoine

Bastien-Lepage, Jules

Gómez Campuzano, Ricardo

Pissarro, Camille
Baum, Paul

Gómez Hassan Manuel

Pissarro, Georges Henri Manzana

Baum, Walter Emerson

Gómez Mayorga, Guillermo

Pissarro, Lucien

Bazille, Jean Frédéric

Gonzalès, Eva

Pissarro, Ludovic Rodolphe

Beal, Reynolds

González, Juan Francisco

Pizzanelli, Jorge

Beau, Henry

González Camargo, Fídolo

Planquette, Félix

Béliard, Édouard

Gordigiani, Edoardo

Plaza, Exequiel

Bendell, Marilyn

Gordon, Arturo

Podkowinski, Wladislaw

Benliure, Peppino

Gottwald, Frederick Carl

Poock, Carl Rudolf Fritz

Bennett, Ruth Manerva Grabar, Igor Emmanuilovic Popczyk, Josef

Benson, Frank Weston

Grant,  Duncan James Corrowr

Potthast, Edward Henry

Béraud, Jean

Graves, Abbot Fuller

Prendergast, Maurice

Berenguer Coloma, Rafael

Greacen, Edmund William

Price, Mary Elizabeth

Bernard, Emile

Grigorescu, Nicolae

Priestman, Bertram Walter
Bernard, Maurice

Grohar, Ivan

Puccini, Mario

Berninger, John Emil

Gross, Peter Alfred

Puigaudeau, Ferdinand Loyen du

Berthelsen, Johann

Gruelle, Richard Buckner

Puy, Jean
Bertier, Charles Alexandre

Gruppe, Emil

Quiros, Cesáreo Bernaldo de

Bertrand, Pierre

Guérard, Henri-Charles Quost, Ernest

Beruete, Aureliano de

Guey, Fernand Louis Radimsky, Václav

Besnard, Paul-Albert

Guiard y Larrauri, Adolfo

Raffaëlli, Jean-François

Betts, Louis

Guillaumin, Armand

Rainbird, Victor Noble

Bilbao, Gonzalo

Guillemet, Jean-Baptiste-Antoine Ramos Catalán, Benito
Binet, Georges Jules Ernest Guinea Ugalde, Anselmo Ranger, Henry Ward
Birch, Samuel John Lamorna Güran, Nazmi Ziya

Raphael, Joseph

Birger, Hugo

Hacker, Arthur Razeto, Adriano

Bjulf, Soren Christian

Hale, Philip Leslie

Rebolledo, Benito 

Blanchard, Antoine

Hansen, Carl Armin

Redfield, Edward Willis

Blanche, Jacques-Emile

Hansen, Peter Marius

Regoyos y Valdés, Darío de

Blanes, Juan Manuel

Harer, Frederick William Reid, Robert Lewis

Boch, Anna

Harmon, Charles Henry

Renoir, Auguste 

Boch, Eugène

Harpignies, Henri Joseph

Reszka, Pedro
Boggio, Emilio Harris, Sam Hyde

Reverón, Armando

Boggs, Frank Myers

Harwood, James Taylor

Riancho, Agustín

Boldini, Giovanni

Hassam, Frederick Childe

Ricard-Cordingley, Georges

Boner, Victor

Hayet, Louis

Rico, Martín

Bonington, Richard Parkes

Hazard, Arthur Merton

Ritman, Louis

Bonnard, Pierre

Helsby, Alfredo Ritschel, William Frederic

Borrani, Odoardo

Hendrich, Hermann

Roa, Israel

Borrero Alvarez, Ricardo

Henry, Paul

Roberts, Thomas William

Botas, Juan Manuel

Hermanns, Heinrich

Robinson, Theodore

Boudin, Eugéne Louis

Hermoso, Eugenio

Romano Guillemin, Francisco

Bouvard, Antoine Herrmann, Hugo Curt Rook, Edward Francis
Brackman, Robert Hervé, Jules René Rose, Guy Orlando

Bracquemond, Félix

Hicks, Join Ron

Rose, Herman

Bracquemond, Marie

Hill, Nathaniel

Rosen, Charles
Brandon, Jacob Émile Ëdouard Hills, Anna Althea

Rossi, Gino 

Brandon, Warren Eugene

Hiroshige, Utagawa

Rouart, Henri

Brangwyn, Frank Hobkirk, Stuart Rousseau, Henri 

Braun, Maurice

Hodler, Ferdinand

Roussel-Masure, Henri

Breck, John Leslie

Hokusai, Katsushika

Ruby, Claire

Bredin, Rae Sloan

Holmboe, Thorolf

Rude, Olaf

Breitner, George Hendrik

Homer, Winslow

Ruiz de la Casa, Angel

Breslau, Louise Catherine

Hornel, Edward Atkinson

Rusiñol i Prats, Santiago

Briot, Georges Serge

Horton, William Samuel Saint-Delis, Henri Liénard de

Brown, Francis Focer

Hoschedé Monet, Blanche Saint-Delis, René Liénard de
Brown, John Appleton Hudeček, Antonin

Salinas, Porfirio

Browne, Matilda

Hunt, William Morris

Salis Camino, José

Bruce, William Blair

Irvine, Wilson Henry

Santa María, Andrés de

Brugairolles, Victor Isamitt Alarcón, Carlos Santiago, Martín

Brughetti, Faustino

Jakopič, Rihard Sanzano, Mario
Brütt, Ferdinand Martin Cordt Jama, Matija

Sargent, John Singer

Buehr, Karl Albert Jaramillo Burgos, Carlos

Savrasov, Alexei

Buesgen, Karl Jarpa, Onofre

Sawyier, Paul

Bundy, John Elwood

Jeannin, Georges

Schindler, Emil Jakob

Bunker, Dennis Miller

Jiménez Aranda, Luis

Schmitt, Paul Léon Félix

Burachek, Mykola

Johnson, Clarence R.

Schneidau, Christian von

Burchard, Pablo

Jongkind, Johan Barthold

Schofield, Walter Elmer

Bureau, Pierre-Isidore Jonnevold, Carl Henrik Schryver, Louis Marie de

Butler, Theodore Earl

Jónsson, Ásgrimur

Schuffenecker, Émile

Buvelot, Abraham Louis

Kaelin, Charles S.

Schwartz, Davis Francis

Caballero Cristi, Jorge

King, Paul Bernard Seago, Edward Brian

Cabello, José Javier

Kleitsch, Joseph

Sébire, Gaston

Cabianca, Vincenzo

Klinker, Orpha Mae Serebriakova, Zinaida

Cabot Perry, Lilla

Kobilca, Ivana

Serisawa, Sueo

Caillebotte, Gustave

Koch, Theo John

Sernesi, Raffaello

Cals, Adolphe-Félix 

Komáromi-Kacz, Endre

Serov, Valentin 

Camoin, Charles

Korovin Alexeivich, Konstantin

Sérusier, Paul

Campbell Cooper, Colin

Koustnetsoff, Constantin

Seurat, Georges-Pierre

Cannicci, Niccolò

Krehbiel, Albert Henry

Sharp, Dorothea

Cano, Francisco Antonio

Krohg, Christian

Sicard, Pierre
Caracci, José Krøyer, Peder Severin

Sickert, Walter Richard

Carod, María Inés

Krūmiņš, Mārtiņš

Signac, Paul

Carr, Emily

Kufferath, Camille

Signorini, Telemaco

Carter, John Michael Kuindzhi, Arkhip

Silva, Ramón

Cartier, Karl  La Touche, Gaston Silva, William Posey

Casanova Zenteno, Alvaro

La Villéon, Emmanuel de

Simmons, Edward

Casas Carbó, Ramón Lamb, Frederick Stymetz Sirtaine, Albert 

Cassat, Mary Stevenson

Lamotte, Henri-Martin

Sisley, Alfred 

Castaño Gallardo, Pedro

Lanzi, Emilio Skarbina, Franz

Castrillo, José Luis

Larraga Montaner, Andrés

Slavícek, Antonin

Cauchois, Eugene Henri

Lathrop, William Langson

Slevogt, Max

Cavallo-Péduzzi, Émille-Gustave

Latouche, Louis Snell, Henry Bayley
Cazals, Louis Laurent, Ernest Joseph Snell, James Herbert
Cazin, Henri Jean-Charles Lauvrai, Abel Sofficci, Ardengo
Cecioni, Adriano

Lavery, Sir John

Sohlberg, Harald Oscar

Cézanne, Paul 

Lawson, Ernest

Soler, Juan  

Chadwick, William

Le Sidaner, Henri

Solliday, Tim

Chamaillard, Ernest de

Lebacq, Georges Emile

Sorolla y Bastida, Joaquín

Charavel, Paul Lebasque, Henry

Sotter, George William

Charles, James

Lebourg, Albert Charles Spencer, Robert

Charleston, Elizaneth

Lecomte, Paul

Stanley, Anna Huntington

Charlet, Frantz

Lecomte, Paul Emile

Stark, Otto

Charobim, Chafik Lee, Bertha Elizabeth Stringer

Steele, Theodore Clement

Charrat, Louis Lee-Hankey, William

Steer, Philip Wilson

Charreton, Victor

Leech, William

Stein, Georges

Chase, William Merrit

Lefebvre, Jules-Joseph

Sternen, Matej
Chatten, Geoffrey Lega, Silvestro Stott, William
Chigot, Eugène Leith-Ross, Harry

Stott, William Edward

Chini, Galileo Lemmen, Georges

Streeton, Arthur Ernest

Chintreuil, Antoine 

Lemmer,  August Ludwig Carl

Stuber, Dedrick Brandes
Chittenden, Alice Leonard, Diane

Sudlow, Jack

Chittussi, Antonin

Lepine, Stanislas

Suzor-Coté, Marc-Aurèle de Foy

Ciardi, Guglielmo

Leurs, Johannes Karel

Swane, Sigurd

Clark, Alson S.

Lever,  Richard Hayley

Symons, George Gardner

Clark, Eliot Candee Levis, Maurice Szinyei Merse, Pál
Clary-Baroux, Adolphe 

Levitan, Isaac Ilyich

Tafuri, Clemente

Claus, Emile

Liebermann, Max

Talmage, Algernon Mayow

Clausell, José Joaquín Liegi, Ulvi

Tarbell, Edmund Charles

Clausen, George

Lindenmuth, Arlington Nelson

Tarkhoff, Nicolas Alexandrovitch
Claver, Fernand

Lira, Pedro Francisco

Tessandori, Luis

Cole, Joseph Foxcroft Loiseau, Gustave

Thaulow, Fritz John

Colin, Gustave-Henri

Luce, Maximillien

Thibesart, Raymond
Colt, Morgan

Luchian, Stefan

Tholen, Willem Bastiaan

Conder, Charles Edward Lukits, Theodore Nicolai Thomas, Stephen Seymour
Conner, Charles Luna, Pedro

Thompson, Richard Earl

Constable, John MacColl, Dugald Sutherland

Tissot, Jacques Joseph 

Contreras, Darío

Maccrum, George Herbert  Tommasi, Adolfo

Coppedge, Fern Isabel

MacKenzie, Florence Louise Bryant

Tommasi, Angiolo

Coppini, Fausto Eliseo

Madelain, Gustave Tommasi, Lodovico

Cordey, Frèderic-Samuel

Madeline, Paul

Tonks, Henry

Cordiviola, Luis Adolfo Magnussen, Gustav Adolph

Toulousse-Lautrec, Henri

Corinth, Lovis Maguet, Richard

Tourasse, Georges Henri

Cornoyer, Paul  Maillaud, Fernand Toussaint, Fernand
Corot, Camille

Malanca, José Américo

Triantafyllidis, Theophrastos
Cortès, Edouard Léon  Maleas, Konstantinos

Troyon, Constant 

Cosson, Jean Louis Marcel

Malet, Albert

Trush, Ivan

Costa, Giovanni Battista Maleville, Lucien de

Tsarouchis, Yannis

Courbet, Gustave 

Maley, Alan

Turner, Helen Maria

Courtens, Franz

Malfroy, Charles Turner, Joseph  William
Coutts, Gordon Malfroy, Henry

Twatchman, John Henry

Cross, Henri-Edmond

Malharro, Martín

Tyler, James Gale

Cruz Herrera, Amparo

Manaresi, Ugo

Uhde, Fritz von

Cucuel, Edward Alfred

Manet, Edouard

Ulloa Burgos, Raúl

Cullen, Maurice Galbrauth

Manguin, Henri

Ury, Leo Lesser

Cúneo, José

Mann, Alexander

Utrillo, Maurice 

Curran, Charles Courtney 

Mannheim, Jean

Valadon, Suzanne 

Curtis Richardson, Mary

Manson, James Bolivar

Valencia, Manuel

D'Aguilar, Michael  Maris, Willem Valenzuela Llanos, Ramón Alberto

Dagnac-Riviere, Charles Henri

Marquet, Albert Valette, Pierre Adolphe
Dărăscu, Nicolae Martenne, Etienne de Valtat, Louis
Darbour, Marguerite Mary

Martin, Henri

Valters, JānisTeodors Eižens
Daubigny, Charles  Martin-Ferrieres, Jacques

Van Gogh, Vincent 

Davis, Charles Harold

Martin-Sauvaigo, Charles

Van Gorder, Luther Emerson

Dawson-Watson, Dawson

Massieu, Nicolás

Van Rossum du Chattel, Fredericus Jacobus

De Luis, Rubén

Mathiopoulos, Pavlos

Van Rysselberghe, Thèo

De Maistre, Roy

Matisse, Henri

Vargas Rosas, Luis

De Nittis, Giuseppe

Matson, Victor Stanley

Vasylkivsky, Serhii

Debras, Louis

Maufra, Maxime

Venneman, Rosa

DeCamp, Joseph

Maureau, Alphonse

Verde Rubio, Ricardo

Degas, Edgar Hilaire

May, Henrietta Mabel

Vergara Cedeño, Renato

DeGrazia, Ettore

McCarthy, Helen Kiner Vignoles, André
Del Solar, Germán

McClean, Sheila

Vignon, Victor Alfred Paul

Delavallée, Henri

McCubbin, Frederick Villanueva Rodríguez, Juan del Carmen
Delpy, Henry Jacques McEvoy,  Ambrose

Visconti, Eliseu

Delpy, Hippolyte Camille

McKelvey, Franck Volanakis, Konstantinos

Denis, Maurice

McNicoll, Hellen Galloway

Volkert,  Edward Charles

Desboutin, Marcelin

McTaggart, William

Vonnoh, Robert 

Desch, Frank H.

Meakin, Lewis Henry

Voorhees, Clark Greenwood

Deschamps, Gabriel

Mednyansky, Laszlo

Vreedenburgh, Cornelis
Deshayes, Eugene François

Meifrén y Roig, Eliseo

Vuillard, Edouard

Devambez, Andrè-Victor Edouard

Merrick, Antony (Tony)

Vukanović, Beta

Dewhurst, Wynford

Metcalf,  Willard Leroy

Vukanović, Rista

Dewing, Thomas Wilmer Miller, Richard Edward Vyzantios, Periklis

Diehl, Arthur Vidal

Millet, Jean-François

Wachtel, Elmer

Dierckx, Pieter Franciscus Minier, Suzanne 

Wachtel, Marion Kavanagh

Diey, Yves Mira, Aurora Wadsworth, Frank Russell

Dinckel, George W.

Mitchell, Alfred R. Wagner, Frederick
Diriks, Karl Edvard Modigliani, Amedeo Walden, Lionel
Dodge, William Moisset, Maurice

Wales, Orlando Gray

Du Berger, Paul-Henri

Molarsky, Abram

Walter, Martha

Dubois-Pellet, Albert Monet, Oscar Claude

Warner, Everett Longley

Dubourg, Louis Alexandre Montagné, Louis Agricol Warshawsky, Abel George
Ducros, Edouard August Montézin, Pierre Eugène

Washington, Elizabeth Fisher

Ducurón, Julio

Morales González, Vladimir

Watkins, Catherine W.

Dufy, Raoul

Morales Jordán. Fernando

Watkins, Susan Serpell
DuMond, Frank Vincent

Moreau, Gustave

Watson, Homer Ransford

Dumont, Henri-Julien

Morel, Yoryi

Webster, Stokely

Dumont-Duparc, Robert 

Moret, Henry

Weir, Julian Alden  

Dunbier, Augustus Morgan, Charlotte E.

Westchilov, Konstantin Alexandrovich

Duprat, Albert Ferdinand

Mori, Camilo

Weygandt, John H.

Dupré, Jules

Morisot, Berthe

Whistler, James Abbot  

Dupré, Julien

Morizet "Roboa", Blanche Whitesell, Anne Yost
Dyf, Marcel

Morren, Georges René

Wiggins, Guy Carleton

Edelfelt, Albert

Müller, Alfredo Wiles, Irving Ramsey

Edwards, George Wharton

Muntz Lyall, Laura Adeline

Wiley, Anna Catherine

Eguiluz, Augusto

Mus, Italo

Wilhelmsson, Carl Wilhelm

Enneking, John Joseph

Musto, Manuel

Wood, Robert William

Errázuriz, José Tomás Mygatt,  Robertson Kirtland

Yerkes, Mary Agnes

Espagnat, Georges d' Navazio, Walter de

Yuon, Konstantin Fyodorovich

Estefanía González, Aitor Nazon, Francois Henri Zairis, Emmanuel
Estefanía Pino, Aitor Neumann, Abraham

Zamora, Jesús María

Evenepoel, Henri Neuquelman, Lucien

Zandomeneghi, Federico

Evrard, Paula Nichols, Henry Hobart Zapata Ponce, Enrique

Eytel, Carl

Nielsen, Peter

Zingg, Jules-Émile

Fader, Fernando

Nilus, Pyotr Alexandrovich

Zhukovsky, Stanislav

Faget-Germain, Pierre Noble, James Campbell

Zorn, Anders Leonard

Fałat, Julian

Noirot, Emile 

Zuluaga, Walter

Falk, Robert Rafailovich    

Ir a la Portada........................................................................... Arriba